• Intellectual and creative skills
• A sense of global citizenship
EAMU’s aspirations to be a high quality, English-medium tertiary education institution delivering industry-relevant and modern future digital skills, comes in at a time of Cambodia’s rapid and dynamic advancement into a modern progressive economy and an actively contributing  member of the ASEAN community. The University builds upon and expands our recent five year contributions through the PENSS (Prime Minister EASB National Scholarship Scheme) and ECOMS (EASB Cambodia Overseas Merit Scholarships. ) These prestigious and much sought after scholarships have seen over 100 of Cambodia’s best public and private High School students graduated with internationally recognised and accredited degrees from EAMU’s mother university campus (EAIM in Singapore).
We see the future for Cambodia as rosy and full of boundless opportunities especially for its young people. We strongly believe that EAMU’s modern, fully equipped and digitally resourced campus will help them access to modern knowledge as a key resource and holistic learning in a TNE (Transnational Education) environment. It will stimulate the generation of ideas, innovations and wealth creative solutions that will greatly benefit Cambodia’s economy, businesses and society. Here we are dedicated to educate and train Cambodia’s future business and public sector leaders to be empowered with the 4Cs of professional success – Competent, Confident, Committed and Creative. They will be much-sought after graduates who can work in fields where they will be valued both for their specialised knowledge, technological professionalism and for their ability to research, communicate and solve problems.
EAMU will build on the alliances and collaborative partnerships with Cambodia business, government, and other research institutions to ensure the on-going relevance of our academic programmes and the continued excellence of our teaching, learning and research.
We look forward to welcoming you to EAMU.
To find out more about us, our Vision, Mission and Values, our portfolio of undergraduate and postgraduate degrees and qualifications, our scholarship schemes, and how to enrol as a student, please visit our website, www.eamu.edu.kh.  or at our campus.